Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath

14 Calton Walk, BA2 4QQ Bath, United Kingdom

  • Up to 9 guests
  • Bedrooms: 4

In Bath, Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath is a holiday home. Victoria Art Gallery is 750 m from the holiday home. The distance to Royal Victoria Park is 1.5 km.

The holiday home sleeps up to nine guests across four bedrooms. The bedrooms contain a single bed, a sofa bed, a double bed and an extra-large double bed (Super-king size). On site, guests can use parking and Wi-Fi. The holiday home also includes a kitchen and a washing machine.

Distances to selected places

Bath Spa Train Station600 m
The Roman Baths1 km
The Circus Bath1.5 km
Royal Crescent1.8 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~£251

Select your room

Holiday Home

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • washing machine

9 guests6 m²private bathroom

Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

The property may require a deposit of 100.00 GBP.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath on the map: Bath

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath?

Check-in: from 16:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath?

The largest available option accommodates up to 9 guests.

Where is Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath located?

The property is located in Bath.

How far is Oldfield Park from Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath?

Oldfield Park is 1.4 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath?

Cardiff Airport is 68.3 km from the property.

Reviews of Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath

The average score from 85 Booking.com reviews is 8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Andrew 01 - 2026
7/10

Loved the space and the amazing views over Bath. Just a short walk to the city center. The place has plenty of amenities and having a dedicated parking spot was really handy. Would stay here again for sure.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Lovely 4 Bedroom House in Central Bath do not represent the views of sleephotelsbath.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10